Small_e333abd8-f29f-4590-83d0-5dc1b8544f38
Dave Jensen
Superintendent
775-623-8100
Small_54800bef-a25f-45b2-9736-e0faac12a26e
Dawn Hagness
Assistant Superintendent
775-623-8100
Small_453241ae-afde-4847-971f-ceea91a2262f
Judy Kritikos
Superintendent Secretary
775-623-8218
Small_dbd931ec-c1e7-404e-b067-531829378c9b
Letticia Prida
Superintendent Secretary
775-623-8196
Small_cad53a4f-d189-4299-9801-5ea33b2ced27
Noel Morton
Director of School Performance
775-623-8100
Small_de564f48-69ba-456e-9820-c6216edcf23a
Amy Nelson
Director of Innovation
775-623-8100
Small_e940ae0d-9214-447f-84c8-69ab6f531606
Deanna Owens
Director of Educational Opportunity
775-623-8128
Small_ebd0e906-4676-4f21-85d6-ae23123325fd
Glenda Deputy
School Board Seat B - President
775-578-3777
Small_2bad4820-27a7-4483-abaf-73fc7a964364
Nicole Bengochea
School Board Seat G - Vice President
775-304-5030
Small_c1e2a032-0970-48ef-96f6-005404c6cf59
Boyd Betteridge
School Board Seat C - Clerk
775-623-3260
Small_cbb3b3fc-0718-43d9-8d14-4310c69dc871
Chris Entwistle
School Board Seat F
775-343-5450
Small_a5d10ba5-faff-4ccc-80f0-e42c724dff75
Andy Heiser
School Board Seat E
775-741-4730
Small_d705d42d-1f92-4d5c-a1ef-f7131ccb92b8
Abram Swensen
School Board Seat D
702-449-6323
Small_15af059d-ded1-4cef-89fc-7232be664770
Sabrina Uhlmann
School Board Seat Rural
775-304-8539
Small_f77b3412-eb77-4544-8ee2-c56a8bc91bd5
Josiah Brown
Director of Technology
775-623-8157
Small_550def06-134c-4c28-9682-443e7f815186
Michael Formby
Director of Maintenance and Transportation
775-623-8110
Small_c4150d00-583c-4d2f-9533-6c68343c7de6
Andy Herrera
Maintenance Foreman
775-623-8110
Small_c7796725-4e4d-4d2f-b511-71decfb64f5f
Anthony Valenzuela
Transportation Lead
775-623-8110
Small_519b937d-7116-4767-aee1-cdf994e7e4c4
Rosio Andrade
Custodian
775-623-8100
Small_37e939e3-9175-4efc-b28a-8721119c8e21
Laura Jensen
Director of Food Service
775-623-8109
Small_552559b4-5fb4-434c-ad13-c5d9f3b43919
Joshua Ashby
Technology Support
775-623-8157
Small_0a8093df-3935-472f-993d-53f3586e24c8
Margarett Ashby
Bookkeeper II
775-623-8118
Small_271853bb-2f51-4d23-bd4c-376f00b83109
Jade Austin
Technology Support I
775-623-8157
Small_870e1eb2-022c-48ad-ba6d-5b4e15b3a053
Gisela Barajas
Bookkeeper II
775-623-8113
Small_3187bc81-1689-4da5-9f0a-41ed0286351b
Tomasa Bengochea
Bookkeeper II
775-623-8100
Small_9b52f6d8-d6dd-452f-83d3-47d7593e9e73
Sheldon Bergenheier
Groundskeeper
775-623-8218
Small_6efeefc7-3b33-40f1-9b95-81902f177666
Traci Carbon Mendoza
Educator Effectiveness and Family Engagement Coordinator
775-623-8100
Small_917e658b-b46e-4c49-9725-2359e81cb172
Hailey Christean
Rural SPED Teacher
775-623-8128
Small_0681605b-e905-4be3-bb1a-4f7d6cb7efb0
Linnea Cochrane
Payroll Clerk
775-623-8215
Small_a4344ef5-c4c8-4e73-b353-9efc8ef86031
Brook Coleman
Secretary - 9 Month
775-623-8157
Small_24c530bc-781e-4032-8ccf-dbbe59a902ca
Samantha Crosthwaite
Technology Support III
775-623-8157
Small_068ca8c5-4db2-444f-852d-8ef71acf975d
Ronda Havens
Finance Supervisor
775-623-8116
Small_b1bf2f6d-a664-44b9-999a-d561da857553
Fleur Louise Jensen
Secretary - 9 Month
775-623-8128
Small_9999f468-092e-4dea-a1a0-1588865ad4ed
Anita Kearns
Bookkeeper II
775-623-8119
Small_57b89f08-bb0d-4c69-a844-75cdaedced30
Wendy Kramer
Admin Secretary I
775-623-8100
Small_6bbb2a7f-5cb1-4f00-b852-7a1bbf320c13
Shana Lewis
Admin Secretary II
775.623.8110
Small_0fd2d41a-3457-447a-9201-78a455685366
Jennifer Lords
Response to Intervention Coordinator
775-623-8128
Small_ae044475-bdd2-4d57-a8f2-e9c6aabc9966
Paul Lords
Psychologist
775-623-8128
Small_37f66a90-ff70-44ee-8612-a3960778a704
Claudia Means
Migrant Recruiter/Medicaid Specialist
775-623-8128
Small_9f2498fd-efd9-41e1-a7a9-f95c32f8a62e
Sabrina Novi
Special Education Program Specialist
775-623-8128
Small_0891a95e-4fb1-4d94-817d-db2991f9f51b
Skye Phillips
Psychologist Intern
775-623-8128
Small_c8eb77b1-7764-4cfe-9a78-051bea6002d7
Alicia Prokasky
Admin Secretary II
775-623-8128
Small_3a6563ca-730b-44c5-b8b1-004c2d078dca
Malinda Riemersma
Digital Learning Coach
775-623-8192
Small_4373db59-055a-46d4-bb6e-f1bf56ae0e0d
Anita Rolando
Psychologist
775-623-8128
Small_945ac0f7-e271-45a2-9713-97810aca075c
Marian Tyree
Nurse
775-623-8100
Small_a9dc8b8c-e22a-4513-9acb-8144e388ecc6
Jennifer Wilhite
Admin Secretary II
775-623-8240
Small_216ce5c6-bab4-46f5-96b4-0b7c5f3b11d1
Shelly Wilhite
Payroll Clerk
775-623-8100
Small_d5bb1702-62a0-428c-b65e-7fc33f2c7fe2
Patrick York
Technology Systems Administrator
775-623-8157